?

Log in

brace yourself [entries|friends|calendar]
irisheyes28

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Happy New Year! [01 Jan 2006|02:34pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

happy new year!!


so in 8 months we start our senior year.. ah! :D



http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=139987 = summer.

2 comments|post comment

[03 Dec 2005|02:02am]
[ mood | tired ]

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=124406 - young life trip

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=124407 - keris'

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=124408 - Christmas @ Gmas

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=124409 - Christmas

post comment

[22 Nov 2005|06:35am]
[ mood | calm ]

i <3 good times. ps - school still sucks hardcore.





1 comment|post comment

[16 Oct 2005|09:26pm]
countdown til AP is over..

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=101749
1 comment|post comment

[11 Oct 2005|06:38pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

so heres to teenage heartbreak.

and not knowing why it hurts so bad.

1 comment|post comment

[02 Oct 2005|12:11am]
[ mood | tired ]

TERESA IS UPDATING WAHOOOOO.


school sucks
i love my average girls. + TD + Livi

yeah thats about it

1 comment|post comment

[16 Aug 2005|09:29pm]
[ mood | rushed ]

summer is almost over




noooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.

post comment

[22 Jul 2005|02:52pm]
[ mood | cold ]

my schedule:

-First Semester-
Guitar 1
GT Physics
Calc
AP History

-Second Semester-
Guitar 2
PSAT Math / Health
AP English
AP History



lemme know if we have anything together <33

3 comments|post comment

[08 Jul 2005|10:26pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

at the beachh til the 16th

you should call me sometime & leave an awesome voicemail

orrr IM my sn cause itll go to my phone. have a good week. <3

post comment

[05 Jul 2005|09:51am]
[ mood | hungover ha ]

holy shit.
the 4th of july was awesome
end of story
<33

3 comments|post comment

[21 Jun 2005|11:30pm]
[ mood | sore ]

i need ocean city

so my mom said this girl today was telling her all about her trip to california
and how she is such a california girl
and my mom said she reminded her of me.

therefore. i belong in california. or texas or ocean city.

i'm truly happy in any of those.

I AM SO SORE FROM WORKING OUT.. ahhhhh

lol ok thats all

ps - drivers ed sucks. but the class is good.. right cait? hahah

PS.

this is cait & i in philly with KEVIN KILNER. he's in movies like A Cinderella Sotry, Raising Helen, etc. etc. BE JEALOUS.

1 comment|post comment

hello worldd. [17 Jun 2005|11:55pm]
[ mood | optimistic ]

all of my countdowns are over

except in 5minutes, it will be saturday
and that means 3 weeks til OCEAN CITY. ♥

tonight was annas surprise party, it was fun

i never get on here and no one ever reads these.
but whatever :]

5 comments|post comment

countdowns, yea [22 May 2005|07:05pm]
[ mood | sick ]

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=34519 = Philly

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=34522 = Kenny Chesney

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=34523 = The Killers

http://www.MakeACountdown.com?id=34528 = Last day of school

1 comment|post comment

Viernes [06 May 2005|06:41am]
[ mood | lazy ]

friday bitchesss :]

softball.. we are currently 17-1 and we're in the county championship which is wednesday. Fefel needs knee surgery which royally sucks, so she isnt playing, but we're still gonna do awesome.

Mal got hurt at our game yesterday which was super scary, and there goes like.. our second best player. Hopefully she'll be alright by Wednesday. <3

21 days until PHILLY. 3 weeks exactly will be the day we leavee.. gah im so excited.
Cait and I plan to go to Wal-mart and buy a bunch of polos so we can pop a bazillion collars when we're there. Gotta fit in.

EXOH

1 comment|post comment

[23 Apr 2005|10:31pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

Jeff [bro] goes out with Kerry. And im so happy for him. This isnt anything recent, but im still happy. Cus shes sweet.

Went the hopkins vs navy game today, HOPKINS <33333 won. thats how we do.
but holy shit lacrosse guys are the hottest people in the world.

im marrying a lax guy. end of story


<3 34 days til philly!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

last night we partied at the weather station. good stuff.


this entry is lame. lol hosta

1 comment|post comment

[16 Apr 2005|03:24pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Hokay. so havent updated in awhile. allow me to fill you in on worthless information.

for softball we are now 9-1, yes bitches, be afraid. 8)

club vball.. we won a gold medal last weekend, tomorrow we play in a tournie and if we win we go to Utah for nationals.. but hm.. chances of that?

today we had a carwash for our class so we dont have prom in the gym. it was actually a lot of fun. <3 and we made a lot of money, wahoo!

LAST NIGHT!! i went to the Hopkins vs Maryland game at college park and during half time i won a GRILL! if thats not pimp i dont know what is. its signed by all the MD players, haha sweet.

41 days til PHILLY. <3 cant wait. at all.

i got tickets to the kenny chesney concert, yay. lots of love ♥

post comment

[03 Apr 2005|11:04am]
[ mood | blah ]

today is Selly's birthdayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy HAPPY BDAY SELLY!

If i knew how to bold, that would be bold. lol


I'm sick, and it kept me up all last night damn it.

I have volleyball today which im actually sorta excited for, and then Colleen and I can be crack heads.

And I need to do my english project but... whats another day of procrastination?

ex oh! ♥

2 comments|post comment

Happy Easter! [27 Mar 2005|10:38pm]
[ mood | drained ]

So my Easter Sunday consisted of waking up at 7:15 to be at the Convention Center for day 3 of the vball tournie at 9:15ish. I got to walk around for awhile before our game and saw the LIBA girls!!!

Oh how i love the LIBA girls. <3

Then we played.. which i wont get into much detail on, lets just say SUCK. yea and we lost.

but after i watched LIBA play and said hey with all them, which made me superr happy.

Went to Phillips at the harbor with the rents for lunch/dinner and then walkin in the harbor mall saw LAURA from LIBA, who is so amazingly awesome. =]

Hung out with the family and the relatives from new jersey at Gmas til like 8:30, MICHIGAN WON!!!!!! wahoooo

Then watched blue collar with them, fun stuff. now i get to wake up early for softball practice at 8am. and my shoulder kills. ugh. lol ex oh, happy easter!

1 comment|post comment

[25 Mar 2005|07:14pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

so today was the first day of the NEQ vball tournament... yeaaa
but im oh so excited cus the LIBA (Long Island, Big Apple, how cool) girls are down <3 didnt get to see them today tho, but hopefully tomorrow

We won 4 games and lost 1, not too bad. I got to play libero which makes me superrr happy.

Madre and I went to harbor place for a lil snack between games and i saw a black guy talking to himself and rolling joints. haha worddddd

and the colleen and i were idiots in the discovery store.

B-ROW. <3 ex oh

post comment

[22 Mar 2005|04:20pm]
[ mood | content ]

Some recent observations;

-I'm terrible at this trig stuff we're doing in math because I'm the type of person who asks questions like "why would you write it like that and make it complicated when you could just put it simple" ..thats how us simple minded people do lol

-I'm overly obsessed with music, specifically FOB <3 i am so cranky without it. oh its worse than PMS. haha sike

-Sball season is gona be kick ass this year.. hopefully it warms up soon cus im tired of freezing my ass off

-I made a dive today for a ball in sball ((it was caught, hell yea)) but i wouldnt have ever done that if it wasnt for sprawling in volleyball.

-School sucks.

yea so they're lame, deal.


COOLEST SITE EVER. http://www.gizzoogle.com/ check your horoscope & the images

ex oh <3

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]